• American Pinzgauer Association
  • PO Box 118
  • Butler, MO 64730
Become A Member  

Directory

Member

AR

CONNIE CORHN
CORHN PATCH PINZGAUER
PO BOX 154
TONTITOWN, AR 72770
 (479)841-8699
DAVID & IWANA STEPHENSON
BEAVER SPRINGS PINZGAUER FARM
1704 NORTH MAIN STREET
CAVE SPRINGS, AR 72718-7144
 (479)248-2633
 (479)595-3499
  ilstephenson@hotmail.com

CAN

HANS & CRYSTAL WADLEGGER
WADLEGGER LOGGING & CONSTRUCTION, LTD.
380 RAFTWEST FSR
BRITISH COLUMBIA, CAN VOE 1N1
 (619)780-3599
  wadlegger@gmail.com

CO

JEFF & SUSIE HIRSCH
RHAPSODY RANCH PINZGAUERS
24925 RHAPSODY ROAD
CEDAREDGE, CO 81413
 (970)640-9514
  susie.hirsch2011@gmail.com
J.R. MATOTT
M2 LAND & CATTLE CO.
P.O. BOX 1080
KIOWA, CO 80117
 (303)963-5350
  jr@m2landandcattle.net
T.M. (TOM) MATOTT
M2 LAND & CATTLE CO.
4662 E. WILLOW CREEK ROAD
CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104
 (303)500-9465
  tmm@m2landandcattle.net

CT

FRED PENNEY
SWAMPY ACRES
350 LISBON ROAD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
 (860)617-9012
  hicksdrivingfords@hotmail.com

IA

MATT & HILARY KOLLASCH
KOLLASCH FAMILY FARMS
614 4TH STREET
WHITTEMORE, IA 50598
 (515)320-0245
  mattkollasch2@hotmail.com

ID

BLAKE LOVELAND
2812 SALUBRIA ROAD
CAMBRIDGE, ID 83610
 (208)739-7033
  bsfarming34@gmail.com

IL

ROB REILING
20306 EAST 1950TH STREET
ATKINSON, IL 61235
 (660)373-1168
  reiling69@hotmail.com
GEORGE L. REISNER
SYCAMORE MILL FARM
21296 NORTH 800 STREET
JEWETT, IL 62436
 (217)994-4216
  mreisner_3@hotmail.com
KENT SCHMOHE
ACES FARMS
1433 CR 625 E
BETHANY, IL 61914
 (619)780-3599
  kschmohe@frontiernet.net

IN

KURT K. BLESSING
BLESSING PINZGAUER FARM
3541 E OLD TRAIL ROAD
COLUMBIA CITY, IN 46725
 (260)610-1171
  kurt.blesssing@parkview.com

KY

CHEYENNE HOOKS DENNEY & NATHAN DENNEY
CHEYENNE CATTLE CO
2702 OAK GROVE LOOP
EDDYVILLE , KY 42038
 (615)613-2735
  cheyennecattleco@gmail.com
BRENNAN & SERENA GILKISON
GILKISON FARM
757 CALLOWAY WHITE ROAD
WINCHESTER, KY 40391
 (859)808-0579
  serena@gilkisonfarm.com
MALCOLM HOWARD
DOUBLE MM PINZGAUERS
4003 COON CREEK ROAD
SALYERSVILLE , KY 41465
 (606)367-1784
  mlclmhoward@gmail.com

MA

PETER CARTER
WOODLAND FARM
58R JEWETT STREET
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833-1210
 (978)518-1480
  pcarter116102@gmail.com

MN

JOHN RICE
20182 185TH AVENUE
PARK RAPIDS, MN 56470
 (218)732-8110
  rice@paulbunyan.net

MO

THOMAS MAHANEY, JR.
SHEPHERDSFIELD FARMS
777 SHEPHERDSFIELD ROAD
FULTON, MO 65251
 (573)642-1439
  found@gmx.com
ROGER & TRACEE RILEY
CEDAR CREEK FARM, LLC.
28890 CR 220
PRESTON, MO 65732
 (417)722-1222
  traceelriley@yahoo.com
JOHN UHLMAN
CIRCLE U RANCH
12911 N HOME ROAD
LIBERTY, MO 64068
 (816)365-5829
  uhlmansmidwest@gmail.com

MS

ROGER M. ELLIOTT
158 OTHO SELLERS ROAD
RICHTON, MS 39476
 (850)698-0107
  relliot4h@icloud.com
BRUCE & MARY FAGERLAND
AUSDAKOTA PINZGAUERS
104 SKYLINE COVE
CLINTON, MS 39056
 (703)501-9732
  ausdakota@restel.com
  bof@mitre.org

NH

SCOTT & BRENDA BARTHELEMY
BROOKVALE PINES FARM
154 MARTIN ROAD
FREMONT, NH 03044
 (603)679-2415
 (603)234-8759
  brenda@brookvalepinesfarm.com

NY

BOB BARTHOLOMEW
B-BAR STOCK FARM
571 FRISBEE STREET
EAST CHATHAM, NY 12060
 (518)755-1701
  bbarfarm@aol.com

OH

STANLEY MILLER
1225 SCIO ROAD
CARROLTON, OH 44615
WAYNE M. SHETLER
GRANDVIEW FARM
8495 FREDERICKSBURG ROAD
FREDERICKSBURG, OH 44627
 (330)695-4408
  sales@countrycornerww.com

ONT

PETER & ELIZABETH PEETERS
COWS & CRANIO
541 EMILY PARK ROAD
OMEMEE, ONT K0L2W0
 (705)799-7064
  cowsandcranio@gmail.com

OR

HENRY BAUER
79 SOUTH FREEMAN ROAD
MULINO, OR 97042
 (503)726-9402
  yetibauor@yahoo.com
JODY SCHLECHT
JMS PINZGAUERS
16078 S. SPANGLER ROAD
OREGON CITY, OR 97045
 (503)351-3685
  jodysherefords@gmail.com

PA

AARON & MEGAN GIMBEL
GIMBEL FARMS
92 BEN TITUS ROAD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
 (570)778-1875
  gimbelfarms@hotmail.com
H. JESSE HAAS
HILLTOP FARMS
5102 FISHER ROAD
CONNEAUTVILLE, PA 16406
 (814)587-2193
 (814)439-1616
  hilltop20111@live.com
DAN & MARIELA HUNSBERGER
SPRINGHILL PINZGAUERS
224 GILBERT HOLLOW ROAD
HOLLSOPPLE, PA 15935
 (814)248-3649
  shppinz@gmail.com
DAVE V. MEDIC, DVM
434 SMALL ROAD
CLARKS MILLS, PA 16114
 (724)253-4186
  dvmmisc@windstream.net
CHESTER SEWALK
WOLF CAMP CATTLE COMPANY
2525 MADLEY HOLLOW ROAD
BUFFALO MILLS, PA 15534
 (814)659-6879
  limebankhollow@gmail.com
GERALD F. WIEST
749 S CROSSROADS ROAD
LYKENS, PA 17048
 (717)365-3998
  wiefrm@epix.net

TN

ERNIE DILLARD
443 B BRILEY LANE
PORTLAND, TN 37148
 (615)418-9755
  dillardconstruct@aol.com
ROBERT DUGGAR
HIDDEN VALLEY PINZGAUERS
136 HIDDEN VALLEY ROAD
WATAUGA, TN 37694
  robert-d@charter.net
DAVID HARVEY
HARVEY FALLS LDM RANCH
3219 HWY 431
SPRING HILL, TN 37174
 (832)368-5004
  dsharveysr@outlook.com
MALCOLM HOWARD
HOWARD PINZGAUER FARM
542 DRY STONE BRANCH ROAD
MOUNTAIN CITY, TN 37683
 (423)727-7428
 (423)895-3893
  malcolmhoward@charter.net
CHARLES JONES
1514 CHRISTI AVENUE
CHAPEL HILL, TN 37034
 (931)703-7624
  cejones90@yahoo.com
JOHN MCNUTT
243 BRUCE DOAN ROAD
BLOUNTVILLE, TN 37617
 (423)323-4394
 (423)914-1756
DOTTIE HOWARD PHIPPS
HOWARD PINZGAUER FARM
450 DRY STONE BRANCH ROAD
MOUNTAIN CITY, TN 37683
 (423)895-3893
  dottiesp@centurylink.net

TX

SHELBY FERGUSON
CIRCLE F FARMS
1342 MALMAISON RIDGE DRIVE
SPRING, TX 77379
 (832)499-4612
  shelbyf12@yahoo.com
STACEY FERGUSON
1342 MALMAISON RIDGE DRIVE
SPRING, TX 77379
 (281)799-4313
  scfgigem92@yahoo.com
JOHN LANDRY
LL FARMS
3807 BLACK LOCUST
HOUSTON, TX 77088
 (281)999-3949
 (713)315-0425
  johnjlandry@yahoo.com
KEN & KIM PAUL
CIRCLE P PINZGAUERS
2586 COUNTY ROAD 232
ROCKDALE, TX 76567
 (512)446-4141
 (281)358-5200
  pinz@texascirclep.com
ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ
2R RANCH
24757 KIRKPATRICK DRIVE
WALLER, TX 77484
 (832)563-2868

UT

HEBER BARLOW
BAR H FAMILY FARM
P.O. BOX 69
ELBERTA, UT 84626
 (801)865-0942

VA

ELI OSBORNE
1656 MORNING STAR CIRCLE
LEBANON, VA 24266
 (276)794-1054
  lilosbornfarm@gmail.com
MATT & KAITLYN SADLER
3242 CEDAR CREEK ROAD
BLACKSTONE, VA 23824
 (434)294-3317
  kaitlynmsadler@gmail.com
PAUL G. "SKIP" & GAIL S. WILLIAMS
WINDANCER COMPANY
207 HAPPY TRAIL
BLACKSTONE , VA 23824
 (434)676-2785
  gaillynne138@gmail.com

WA

HERBERT & DIXIE BERG
FANTASY ACRES PNZGR BREEDERS
25307 NE 212TH AVENUE
BATTLE GROUND, WA 98604-9671
 (360)687-3885
  fantasyacres80@gmail.com
BILL BOATMAN
BOATMAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
P.O. BOX 67
KALAMA, WA 98625-0067
 (360)957-2707
  john@watkinstractor.com
RICKY, BRETT & LUKE BOYER
BOYER FARMS
887 SOUTH BANK ROAD
OAKVILLE, WA 98568
 (360)482-5818
  boyerboys@centurytel.net
RENEE CARNEY
SLIGHTLY ACRES RANCH
909 FRANK SMITH ROAD
TOUTLE, WA 98649
 (360)749-4217
  renee.m.carney@gmail.com
DUANE MICKELSON
4M PINZGAUERS
NW 2105 FRIEL
PULLMAN, WA 99163
  6mpinz@turbonet.com

WI

JERRY DESMIDT & JAKE HENDZEL
WOODHAVEN
N912 Hill ROAD
PULASKI, WI 54162
 (920)833-9772
  jwoodhaven@aol.com
MIKE FOSHEE
RED HILL DAIRY
W483 COUNTY X
NEW HOLSTEIN, WI 53061
 (920)627-1324
  redhilldairy@gmail.com
ADAM HECKER
96 SOUTH 41ST STREET
MANITOWOC, WI 54220
 (920)973-9613
  adamhecker3@gmail.com
ROBERT & LUCY KESLER
KESLER FAMILY FARM
N6447 STATE HWY 55
HILBERT, WI 54129
 (920)378-1678
  robertkesler@att.net
BEN KLISTER
BIG DOG BEEF
7593 SCHWAHN ROAD
GREENLEAF, WI 54126
 (920)676-4564
  bigdogbeef98@gmail.com
LYLE MORRIS
IZZIE CREEK RANCH
10397 RESAC LANE
HILLSBORO, WI 54634
 (608)604-0903
  diangene@mwt.net
KERRY J. NELSON
W7404 450TH AVENUE
ELLSWORTH, WI 54011
BARRY PAGE
TWIN BROOKS FARM
S 4429 CTY H
HILLSBORO, WI 54634
 (608)528-4671
  twinbrooksfarm@yahoo.com
JANET & DARRYL POLZIN
POLZIN PINZGAUER BYRE
355 SKYLINE BLVD
GREEN BAY, WI 54302-3335
 (920)468-7915
  polzinpinzgauers@sbcglobal.net
ANDREA PREISENDOERFER
N6867 COUNTY ROAD K
OGDENSBURG, WI 54962
 (910)964-4202
DAVID KUEHL & BARB SCHMOOCK
BUTTERCUP BEEF
E 4526 COUNTY ROAD FF
KEWAUNEE, WI 54216
 (920)388-2930
 (920)901-0822
  buttercupbeef@gmail.com
SANDY STRNAD
BLUE RIBBON BEEF
N4559 COUNTY ROAD AB
LUXEMBURG, WI 54217
 (920)536-1112
  snkacres26@icloud.com

WV

JOHN MCKEE
BEAU RIDGE FARM
244 TEL FARM LANE
KEARNEYSVILLE, WV 25430
 (304)671-0405
  magiccyndy@frontier.com

Lifetime

AL

CHARLES BARRON
ROCKY RIDGE FARM
180 CO RD 611
LAWLEY, AL 36793-4105
 (334)366-4535
 (205)328-6331
KENNETH & MARIE BLACK
KENMAR FARMS
2185 CO RD 121
FORT PAYNE, AL 35968-9249
 (256)638-3157
 (256)638-5560
  kenmar@farmerstel.com

GA

PHIL & JOAN PEOPLES
PEOPLES CHOICE FARMS
2414 HWY 280 EAST
LYONS, GA 30436
 (912)526-0131
DWIGHT & KAREN STARNES
ABSOLUTELY SOUTHERN FARMS
P.O. BOX 1612
LAFAYETTE, GA 30728

KY

DOUG DICKSON
DICKSON'S FARMS
1500 OLD ZION CHURCH RD
WOODBURN, KY 42170
 (270)792-2545
  pzcow@hotmail.com

MI

JOHANN SCHULZ
SCHULZ COUNTRY HAVEN
4690 PATTERSON ROAD
SNOVER, MI 48472

MN

NELSON & BRONS
R BAR S RANCH
18304 390TH ST NW
STRANDQUIST, MN 56758
 (218)686-3161
  rsnelson@wiktel.com
STEVE & SHARON TORBORG
DAYBREAK RANCH
7801 227TH STREET
ST CLOUD, MN 56301
 (612)251-1903

MO

ELAINE & ROGER UNDERWOOD
RAINBOW PINZGAUER
17351 EAST NEW HOPE ROAD
HARDIN, MO 64035
 (660)484-3306
  unrel@greenhills.net

OH

JOHN & PEG MEENTS
BIG TEN PINZGAUERS
21555 STREET ROUTE 698
JENERA, OH 45841
 (419)326-6921
 (419)306-7480
  jmeents@hereford.org

OK

BRUCE BUECHNER
NONAME RANCH
46865 HWY 29
WYNNEWOOD, OK 73098-9106
 (405)659-7551
  dawn@nonameranch.net

OR

NANCY HANKINS
MANNING ACRES
14583 MANNING ROAD NE
WOODBURN, OR 97071
 (503)792-4764
DONNA LANEY
CYGNET GROUP INC.
31215 SOUTH DRYLAND ROAD
CANBY, OR 97013-8567
 (503)651-2559
 (503)703-0716
  pinzgauers@hotmail.com
MARK STUPFEL
19251 RIVER ROAD N
ST. PAUL, OR 97137
 (503)633-4722
  mjstupfel@gmail.com

TN

ALLEN R. DEFOE
1412 MCCARTY ROAD
KNOXVILLE, TN 37914
EDDIE HYDER
PINEY GROVE PINZ FARM
150 ESCAPE MOUNTAIN ROAD
HAMPTON, TN 37658
 (423)725-3736
ROBERT MCCOY
TWO STAR ANCHOR FARM
1285 TURKEY SCRATCH ROAD
SPENCER, TN 38585
 (931)946-2574

TX

JAMES C. CONNER
PYRAMID RANCH
13507 CR 577
ANNA, TX 75409
 (214)801-0099
  pyrpinz@att.net
GEORGIA DUNCAN
DUNCAN PINZGAUER FARM
7201 DOVER LANE
RICHLAND, TX 76118
 (817)589-0498
  georgia2@swbell.net
FRANKLIN & MARSHA STEIN, DVM
FIVE MILE FARM
P. O. BOX 11
SNOOK, TX 77878
 (979)272-1323
 (979)218-0642
  fstein272@gmail.com
JOHN L. TALBOT
HIGH POINT RANCH
472 TALBOT LANE
NEW BOSTON, TX 75570
 (903)628-6499
JOHN-DAVID TALBOT
HIGHPOINT RANCH
434 TALBOT LANE
NEW BOSTON, TX 75570
 (903)628-6209

VA

GARY W. BAKER
BAKERS PINZGAUERS
1629 SHELLEYS ROAD
BRISTOL, VA 24202
 (276)466-3540
 (423)361-3777
  gwbcor2000@yahoo.com

WA

JOHN GINGERY
CRIPPLE CREEK FARMS
P.O. BOX 682
YACOLT, WA 98675
 (360)687-5204
  daybreakernw@msn.com

WI

TODD ANDRESHAK
TA PINZGAUERS
225808 CARDINAL LANE
EDGAR, WI 54426
 (715)507-2400
  tapinzgauers@hotmail.com
JAMES & ELAINE RAY
JARRAE PINZGAUER FARM
471 90TH STREET
HUDSON, WI 54016
 (715)425-6442
 (715)426-1888
  eray@dishup.us
RON WEISHAAR
L & R RANCH
W8059 770TH AVE
RIVER FALLS, WI 54022
 (715)425-5925
  ron.weishaar46@gmail.com

WY

LANCE & ALICIA FLETCHER
WYOMING PINZGAUER RANCH
96 RAPID CREEK ROAD
SHERIDAN, WY 82801
 (307)751-0253
  jlancefletcher@gmail.com

Junior

MO

BAYLEIGH HUNZIGER
14998 HIGHWAY U
CROSS TIMBERS, MO 65634
 (417)998-1209
  20baybay03@gmail.com
HARPER OBLEY
28990 CR220
PRESTON, MO 65732
 (417)722-1722

PA

OLIVIA SEWALK
2525 MADLEY HOLLOW ROAD
BUFFALO MILLS, PA 15534
 (814)659-6879

TN

DAWSON HARVEY
4028 CAMPANIA STRADA
SPRING HILL, TN 37174
 (931)797-1784
  mymusiccitymommy@gmail.com

WI

KYLEE BECKIUS
W5702 GROUSE DR
ENDEAVOR, WI 53930
 (608)697-5968
  dianaslepicka@outlook.com
MATT BOEDER
E4347 COUNTY ROAD J
KEWAUNEE, WI 54216
 920-676-3447
CHARLES JANSEN
N 6447 HWY 55
HILBERT, WI 54129
 (920)470-1360

APA Board

2021-2022 Officers
PRESIDENT
David Harvey
3219 Hwy 431
Spring Hill, TN 37174
  
exp. 2022
VICE PRESIDENT
Stacey Ferguson
1342 Malmaison Ridge Drive
Spring, TX 77379
  
exp. 2024
SECRETARY
Cheyenne Hooks Denney
2702 Oak Grove Loop
Eddyville, KY 42038
  
exp. 2023
TREASURER
J.R. MATOTT
M2 LAND & CATTLE CO.
10161 HWY 86, KIOWA, CO 80117
  
exp. 2024
2021-2022 Directors
DONNA LANEY
CYGNET GROUP INC.
31215 SOUTH DRYLAND ROAD, CANBY, OR 97013-8567
  
exp. 2024
Bruce Fagerland
211 Shreveport Road
Barksdale AF Base, LA 71110
  
exp. 2023
Kaitlyn Sadler
3242 Cedar Creek Road
Blackstone, VA 23824
  
exp. 2023
Mike Foshee
Red Hill Dairy
W483 County X, New Holstein, WI 53061
  
exp. 2022
Barb Schmoock
E4526 Cty Road FF
Kewaunee, WI 54162
  
exp. 2024
Chester Sewalk
2525 Madley Hollow Road
Buffalo Mills, PA 15534
  
exp. 2022
Mark Stupfel
19251 River Road N
St. Paul, OR 97137
  
exp. 2023
Peter Carter
58R Jewett Street
Georgetown, MA 01833
  
exp. 2022

APA Committee List for 2020/2021

Standing Committees
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
David Harvey, Stacey Ferguson, Cheyenne Hooks Denney, Peter Carter
FINANCE
CHAIRPERSON: Peter Carter
David Harvey, Kaitlyn Sadler
GRIEVANCE
CHAIRPERSON: Todd Andreshak
Ken Paul, Barbara Schmoock
YOUTH
INTERIM CHAIRPERSON: Stacey Ferguson
Dawson Harvey (Junior), Renee Carney
PERFORMANCE
CHAIRPERSON: Ken Paul
Mike Foshee, Stacey Ferguson
RULES/BYLAWS
CHAIRPERSON: Dixie Berg
Todd Andreshak, Mark Stupfel
PROMOTION
CHAIRPERSON: Stacey Ferguson
Barb Schmoock, Bruce Fagerland, Cheyenne Hooks Denney, Renee Carney
NATIONAL SHOW/SALE & EXHIBITION
CHAIRPERSON: Cheyenne Hooks Denney
Stacey Ferguson, Ken Paul, Peter Carter
IMPORT/EXPORT
CHAIRPERSON: Ken Paul
Bruce Fagerland
Special Committees
JOURNAL/WEBSITE
CHAIRPERSON: Stacey Ferguson
Cheyenne Hooks Denney, Kaitlyn Sadler
AWARDS
CHAIRPERSON:Chester Sewalk
Todd Andreshak
NOMINATING
CHAIRPERSON: Cheyenne Hooks Denney
Stacey Ferguson, Barb Schmoock
SCHOLARSHIP
CHAIRPERSON: Todd Andreshak
Peter Carter
MEMBERSHIP/REGISTRATION
CHAIRPERSON: Mike Foshee
Stacey Ferguson, Chester Sewalk, Kaitlyn Sadler
NATIONAL OPEN & JUNIOR SHOW RULES
CHAIRPERSON: Barb Schmoock
Stacey Ferguson, Dixie Berg, Cheyenne Hooks Denney
  • © 2021, American Pinzgauer Association. All Rights Reserved.
  • Cattle Web Design by EDJE