Key for Tattoo Letters:
Use the letter "K" for 2022 Calves
Use the letter "J" for 2021 Calves
Use the letter "H" for 2020 Calves
Use the letter "G" for 2019 Calves
Use the letter "F" for 2018 Calves
  • American Pinzgauer Association
  • PO Box 1080
  • Kiowa, Colorado 80117

Become A Member  

Directory

Member

AR

CONNIE CORHN
CORHN PATCH PINZGAUERS
PO BOX 154
TONTITOWN, AR 72770
 (479)841-8699
DAVID & IWANA STEPHENSON
BEAVER SPRINGS PINZGAUER FARM
1704 NORTH MAIN STREET
CAVE SPRINGS, AR 72718-7144
 (479)248-2633
 (479)595-3499
  ilstephenson@hotmail.com

CO

JEFF & SUSIE HIRSCH
RHAPSODY RANCH PINZGAUERS
24925 RHAPSODY ROAD
CEDAREDGE, CO 81413
 (970)640-9514
  susie.hirsch2011@gmail.com
J.R. MATOTT
M2 LAND & CATTLE CO.
P.O. BOX 1080
KIOWA, CO 80117
 (303)963-5350
  jr@m2landandcattle.net
T.M. (TOM) MATOTT
M2 LAND & CATTLE COMPANY
4662 EAST WILLOW CREEK ROAD
CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104
 (303)500-9465
  tmm@m2landandcattle.net

IA

MATT & HILARY KOLLASCH
KOLLASCH FAMILY FARMS
614 4TH STREET
WHITTEMORE, IA 50598
 (515)320-0245
  mattkollasch2@hotmail.com
  kollaschfamilyfarms@gmail.com

ID

BLAKE LOVELAND
BS CUSTOM FARMING
2812 SALUBRIA ROAD
CAMBRIDGE, ID 83610
 (208)739-7033
  bsfarming34@gmail.com

IL

GEORGE & MARILYN REISNER
SYCAMORE MILL FARMS
21296 N 800 STREET
JEWETT, IL 62436
 217-994-4216
  mreisner3@hotmail.com

KY

BRENNAN & SERENA GILKISON
GILKISON FARM
757 CALLOWAY WHITE ROAD
WINCHESTER, KY 40391
 (859)808-0579
  serena@gilkisonfarm.com

MA

PETER CARTER
WOODLAND FARM
58R JEWETT
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
 (978)518-1480
  pcarter116102@gmail.com

MN

JOHN RICE
20182 185TH AVENUE
PARK RAPIDS, MN 56470
 (218)732-8110
  rice@paulbunyan.net

MO

THOMAS MAHANEY, JR.
SHEPHERDSFIELD FARMS
777 SHEPHERDSFIELD ROAD
FULTON, MO 65251
 (573)642-1439
  found@gmx.com
ROGER & TRACEE RILEY
CEDAR CREEK FARM, LLC.
28890 CR 220
PRESTON, MO 65732
 (417)722-1222
  traceelriley@yahoo.com

MS

BRUCE & MARY FAGERLAND
AUSDAKOTA PINZGAUERS
104 SKYLINE COVE
CLINTON, MS 39056
 (703)501-9732
  ausdakota@restel.com
  bof@mitre.org

NH

SCOTT & BRENDA BARTHELEMY
BROOKVALE PINES FARM
154 MARTIN ROAD
FREMONT, NH 03044
 (603)679-2415
 (603)234-8759
  brenda@brookvalepinesfarm.com

OH

STANLEY & DIANE MILLER
STANLEY MILLER FARM
1225 SCIO ROAD
CARROLLTON, OH 44615

ONT

PETER & ELIZABETH PEETERS
COWS & CRANIO
541 EMILY PARK ROAD
OMEMEE, ONT K0L2W0
 (705)799-7064
  cowsandcranio@gmail.com

OR

HENRY BAUER
79 SOUTH FREEMAN ROAD
MULINO, OR 97042
 (503)726-9402
  yetibauor@yahoo.com
JODY SCHLECHT
JMS PINZGAUERS
16078 S. SPANGLER ROAD
OREGON CITY, OR 97045
 (503)351-3685
  jodysherefords@gmail.com

PA

DARREN BEYER
366 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
SIDMAN, PA 15955
 (814)270-4412
DAVE V. MEDIC, DVM
434 SMALL ROAD
CLARKS MILLS, PA 16114
 (724)253-4186
  dvmmisc@windstream.net
CHESTER SEWALK
WOLF CAMP CATTLE COMPANY
2525 MADLEY HOLLOW ROAD
BUFFALO MILLS, PA 15534
 (814)659-6879
  csewalk@keyconops.com
GERALD F. WIEST
749 S CROSSROADS ROAD
LYKENS, PA 17048
 (717)365-3998
  wiefrm@epix.net

TN

DAVID HARVEY
HARVEY FALLS LDM RANCH
3219 HWY 431
SPRING HILL, TN 37174
 (832)368-5004
  dsharveysr@outlook.com
MALCOLM HOWARD
HOWARD PINZGAUER FARM
542 DRY STONE BRANCH ROAD
MOUNTAIN CITY, TN 37683
 (423)727-7428
 (423)895-3893
  malcolmhoward@charter.net
JOHN MCNUTT
243 BRUCE DOAN ROAD
BLOUNTVILLE, TN 37617
 (423)323-4394
 (423)914-1756
DOTTIE HOWARD PHIPPS
HOWARD PINZGAUER FARM
450 DRY STONE BRANCH ROAD
MOUNTAIN CITY, TN 37683
 (423)895-3893
  dottiesp@centurylink.net
SAMUEL VOREIS
HIDDEN HOLLOW FARM
298 HIDDEN HOLLOW ROAD
CLIFTON, TN 38425
 (931)216-3789
  samuel.voreis@gmail.com

TX

SHELBY FERGUSON
CIRCLE F FARMS
1342 MALMAISON RIDGE DRIVE
SPRING, TX 77379
 (832)499-4612
  shelbyf12@yahoo.com
STACEY FERGUSON
1342 MALMAISON RIDGE DRIVE
SPRING, TX 77379
 (281)799-4313
  scfgigem92@yahoo.com
JOHN LANDRY
LL FARMS
3807 BLACK LOCUST
HOUSTON, TX 77088
 (281)999-3949
 (713)315-0425
  johnjlandry@yahoo.com
KEN & KIM PAUL
CIRCLE P PINZGAUERS
2586 COUNTY ROAD 232
ROCKDALE, TX 76567
 (512)446-4141
 (281)358-5200
  pinz@texascirclep.com

UT

HEBER BARLOW
BAR H FAMILY FARM
P.O. BOX 69
ELBERTA, UT 84626
 (801)865-0942

VA

MATT & KAITLYN SADLER
3242 CEDAR CREEK ROAD
BLACKSTONE, VA 23824
 (434)294-3317
  kaitlynmsadler@gmail.com

WA

HERBERT & DIXIE BERG
FANTASY ACRES PNZGR BREEDERS
25307 NE 212TH AVENUE
BATTLE GROUND, WA 98604-9671
 (360)687-3885
  fantasyacres80@gmail.com
BILL BOATMAN
BOATMAN FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
P.O. BOX 67
KALAMA, WA 98625-0067
 (360)957-2707
  john@watkinstractor.com
RICKY, BRETT & LUKE BOYER
BOYER FARMS
887 SOUTH BANK ROAD
OAKVILLE, WA 98568
 (360)482-5818
  boyerboys@centurytel.net

WI

SANDY STRNAD & WILL BOEDER
BLUE RIBBON BEEF
N4559 COUNTY ROAD AB
LUXEMBURG, WI 54217
 (920)536-1112
  snkacres26@icloud.com
JERRY DESMIDT
WOODHAVEN
N912 Hill ROAD
PULASKI, WI 54162
 (920)833-9772
  jwoodhaven@aol.com
MIKE FOSHEE
RED HILL DAIRY
W483 COUNTY X
NEW HOLSTEIN, WI 53061
 (920)627-1324
  redhilldairy@gmail.com
PEARL FRANKE
FRANKE FAMILY FARM
S4831 HEIDENREICH LANE
YUBA, WI 54634
 (608)528-4528
  pearlyq30@gmail.com
ROBERT & LUCY KESLER
KESLER FAMILY FARM
N6447 STATE HWY 55
HILBERT, WI 54126
 (920)989-0189
 (920)378-1678
  robertkesler@att.net
BEN KLISTER
BIG DOG BEEF
7593 SCHWAHN ROAD
GREENLEAF, WI 54126
 (920)676-4564
  bigdogbeef98@gmail.com
DARRYL & JANET POLZIN
POLZIN PINZGAUER BYRE
355 SKYLINE BLVD
GREEN BAY, WI 54302-3335
 (920)468-7915
  polzinpinzgauers@sbcglobal.net
DAVID KUEHL & BARB SCHMOOCK
BUTTERCUP BEEF
E 4526 COUNTY ROAD FF
KEWAUNEE, WI 54216
 (920)388-2930
 (920)901-0822
  buttercupbeef@gmail.com

Lifetime

AL

CHARLES BARRON
ROCKY RIDGE FARM
180 CO RD 611
LAWLEY, AL 36793-4105
 (334)366-4535
 (205)328-6331
KENNETH & MARIE BLACK
KENMAR FARMS
2185 CO RD 121
FORT PAYNE, AL 35968-9249
 (256)638-3157
 (256)638-5560
  kenmar@farmerstel.com

GA

PHIL & JOAN PEOPLES
PEOPLES CHOICE FARMS
2414 HWY 280 EAST
LYONS, GA 30436
 (912)526-0131
DWIGHT & KAREN STARNES
ABSOLUTELY SOUTHERN FARMS
P.O. BOX 1612
LAFAYETTE, GA 30728

KY

DOUG DICKSON
DICKSON'S FARMS
1500 OLD ZION CHURCH RD
WOODBURN, KY 42170
 (270)792-2545
  pzcow@hotmail.com

MI

JOHANN SCHULZ
SCHULZ COUNTRY HAVEN
4690 PATTERSON ROAD
SNOVER, MI 48472

MN

NELSON & BRONS
R BAR S RANCH
18304 390TH ST NW
STRANDQUIST, MN 56758
 (218)686-3161
  rsnelson@wiktel.com
STEVE & SHARON TORBORG
DAYBREAK RANCH
7801 227TH STREET
ST CLOUD, MN 56301
 (612)251-1903

MO

ROGER & ELAINE UNDERWOOD
RAINBOW PINZGAUER
17351 EAST NEW HOPE ROAD
HARDIN, MO 64035
 (660)484-3306
  unrel@greenhills.net

OH

JOHN & PEG MEENTS
BIG TEN PINZGAUERS
21555 STATE ROUTE 698
JENERA, OH 45841
 (419)326-6921
 (419)306-7480
  jmeents@hereford.org

OK

BRUCE BUECHNER
NONAME RANCH
46865 HWY 29
WYNNEWOOD, OK 73098-9106
 (405)659-7551
  dawn@nonameranch.net

OR

NANCY HANKINS
MANNING ACRES
14583 MANNING ROAD NE
WOODBURN, OR 97071
 (503)792-4764
DONNA LANEY
CYGNET GROUP INC.
31215 SOUTH DRYLAND ROAD
CANBY, OR 97013-8567
 (503)651-2559
 (503)703-0716
  pinzgauers@hotmail.com
MARK STUPFEL
19251 RIVER ROAD N
ST. PAUL, OR 97137
 (503)633-4722
  mjstupfel@gmail.com

PA

AARON & MEGAN GIMBEL
GIMBEL FARMS
92 BEN TITUS ROAD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
 (570)778-1875
  gimbelfarms@hotmail.com

TN

ALLEN R. DEFOE
1412 MCCARTY ROAD
KNOXVILLE, TN 37914
EDDIE HYDER
PINEY GROVE PINZ FARM
150 ESCAPE MOUNTAIN ROAD
HAMPTON, TN 37658
 (423)725-3736
ROBERT MCCOY
TWO STAR ANCHOR FARM
1285 TURKEY SCRATCH ROAD
SPENCER, TN 38585
 (931)946-2574

TX

JAMES C. CONNER
PYRAMID RANCH
13507 CR 577
ANNA, TX 75409
 (214)801-0099
  pyrpinz@att.net
FRANKLIN & MARSHA STEIN, DVM
FIVE MILE FARM
P. O. BOX 11
SNOOK, TX 77878
 (979)272-1323
 (979)218-0642
  fstein272@gmail.com
JOHN L. TALBOT
HIGH POINT RANCH
472 TALBOT LANE
NEW BOSTON, TX 75570
 (903)628-6499
JOHN-DAVID TALBOT
HIGH POINT RANCH
434 TALBOT LANE
NEW BOSTON, TX 75570
 (903)628-6209

VA

GARY W. BAKER
BAKERS PINZGAUERS
1629 SHELLEYS ROAD
BRISTOL, VA 24202
 (276)466-3540
 (423)361-3777
  gwbcor2000@yahoo.com

WA

JOHN GINGERY
CRIPPLE CREEK FARMS
P.O. BOX 682
YACOLT, WA 98675
 (360)687-5204
  daybreakernw@msn.com

WI

TODD ANDRESHAK
TA PINZGAUERS
225808 CARDINAL LANE
EDGAR, WI 54426
 (715)507-2400
  tapinzgauers@hotmail.com
JAMES & ELAINE RAY
JARRAE PINZGAUER FARM
471 90TH STREET
HUDSON, WI 54016
 (715)425-6442
 (715)426-1888
  eray@dishup.us
RON WEISHAAR
L & R RANCH
W8059 770TH AVE
RIVER FALLS, WI 54022
 (715)425-5925
  ron.weishaar46@gmail.com

WY

LANCE & ALICIA FLETCHER
WYOMING PINZGAUER RANCH
96 RAPID CREEK ROAD
SHERIDAN, WY 82801
 (307)751-0253
  jlancefletcher@gmail.com

Junior

PA

OLIVIA SEWALK
2525 MADLEY HOLLOW ROAD
BUFFALO MILLS, PA 15534
 (814)659-6879
  csewalk@keyconops.com

TN

DAWSON HARVEY
4028 CAMPANIA STRADA
SPRING HILL, TN 37174
 (931)797-1784
  mymusiccitymommy@gmail.com

VA

ELI OSBORNE
1656 MORNING STAR CIRCLE
LEBANON, VA 24266
 (276)794-1054
  lilosbornfarm@gmail.com

WI

CALVIN BEHRINGER
3355 MILL ROAD
GREENLEAF, WI 54216
OLIVER BEHRINGER
3355 MILL ROAD
GREENLEAF, WI 54216
MATT BOEDER
E4347 COUNTY ROAD J
KEWAUNEE, WI 54216
 920-676-3447
WALKER BOEDER
N4559 COUNTY ROAD AB
LUXEMBERG, WI 54217
 (920)536-1112
WESLEY BOEDER
N4559 COUNTY ROAD AB
LUXEMBURG, WI 54217
 (920)536-1112
WINSTON BOEDER
N4559 COUNTY ROAD AB
LUXEMBURG, WI 54217
 (920)536-1112

APA Board

2022-2023 Officers
PRESIDENT
David Harvey
3219 Hwy 431
Spring Hill, TN 37174
  
exp. 2025
VICE PRESIDENT
Stacey Ferguson
1342 Malmaison Ridge Drive
Spring, TX 77379
  
exp. 2024
SECRETARY
Kaitlyn Sadler
3242 Cedar Creek Road
Blackstone, VA 23824
  
exp. 2023
TREASURER
Interim J.R. Matott
P.O. Box 1080
KIOWA, CO 80117
  
exp. 2024
2022-2023 Directors
Donna Laney
31215 SOUTH DRYLAND ROAD
CANBY, OR 97013-8567
  
exp. 2024
T.M. (Tom) Mattot
4662 EAST WILLOW CREEK ROAD
CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104
  
exp. 2025
Ken Paul
2586 COUNTY ROAD 232
ROCKDALE, TX 76567
  
exp. 2025
Mike Foshee
W483 County X
New Holstein, WI 53061
  
exp. 2025
Barb Schmoock
E4526 Cty Road FF
Kewaunee, WI 54162
  
exp. 2024
Mark Stupfel
19251 River Road N
St. Paul, OR 97137
  
exp. 2023

APA Committee List for 2021/2022

Standing Committees
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
David Harvey, Stacey Ferguson, J.R. Matott, Kaitlyn Sadler
FINANCE
CHAIRPERSON: J.R. Matott
GRIEVANCE
CHAIRPERSON: Todd Andreshak
Ken Paul, Barbara Schmoock
YOUTH
CHAIRPERSON: Stacey Ferguson
Dawson Harvey (Junior), Olivia Sewalk (Junior), Bayleigh Hunziger (Junior), Sandy Strnad
PERFORMANCE
CHAIRPERSON: J.R. Matott
Mike Foshee, Stacey Ferguson, Ken Paul
RULES/BYLAWS
CHAIRPERSON: Mike Foshee
Dixie Berg, Mark Stupfel
PROMOTION
CHAIRPERSON: Stacey Ferguson
Kaitlyn Sadler, Tracee Riley, Barb Schmoock, Sandy Strnad
NATIONAL SHOW/SALE & EXHIBITION
CHAIRPERSON: Chester Sewalk
Stacey Ferguson, Peter Carter, Donna Laney, Sandy Strnad
IMPORT/EXPORT
CHAIRPERSON: Mike Foshee
Ken Paul
Special Committees
JOURNAL/WEBSITE
CHAIRPERSON: Stacey Ferguson
Kaitlyn Sadler
AWARDS
CHAIRPERSON:Chester Sewalk
Todd Andreshak
NOMINATING
CHAIRPERSON:
Stacey Ferguson, Donna Laney Barb Schmoock
SCHOLARSHIP
CHAIRPERSON: Todd Andreshak
Mark Stupfel
MEMBERSHIP/REGISTRATION
CHAIRPERSON: Mike Foshee
Stacey Ferguson
NATIONAL OPEN & JUNIOR SHOW RULES
CHAIRPERSON: Barb Schmoock
Stacey Ferguson, Chester Sewalk, Peter Carter
  • © 2022, American Pinzgauer Association. All Rights Reserved.
  • Cattle Web Design by EDJE